Social Power

LINKS
CONTACT US

enquiry@sopwr.com

Tel: (852) 3483-1338

​B04, 3/F, Block B
Chung Mei Center
Kwun Tong, Hong Kong

SOCIAL
  • White LinkedIn Icon
  • White Facebook Icon
  • White Twitter Icon
  • Instagram - White Circle

Copyright © Social Power Limited. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

Thank you for visiting this website created by Social Power Limited ("Social Power").

Social Power provides aggregated publicly available content for marketers/brand owners to perform competitive analysis and bench-marking through our website and other digital touch-points. This privacy policy section explains our policy regarding any personal information you might supply to us and the information we collected via this site:

 

The privacy information information we might collect

Below are the chances when we will collect your personal data:

  • When you submit a contact form and hoping us to contact you

  • When you are requesting a free trial

  • When you would like to receive Social Power’s service updates

  • When you have shared us your name card in any business meeting/ events


We may collect your personal data including your name, business email address and phone number, as well as required information that is needed for the above service. We will only use your personal information in the way we specified and will not change the way your personal information is used without your consent.

Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance of the Hong Kong SAR

At Social Power we follow the guidelines of the personal data (privacy) ordinance of the Hong Kong SAR in collecting, maintaining and using the personal data. We will not disclose to any third party without your authorization. Below is the guidelines provided by the Hong Kong SAR:

https://www.pcpd.org.hk/english/data_privacy_law/ordinance_at_a_Glance/ordinance.html

 

If you would like to contact us regarding our privacy practice, please email us at enqiury@sopwr.com